1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HARDWARE TECHNOLOGY & EQUIPMENT
  3. INDUSTRY : SEMICONDUCTORS
  4. CANADIAN SOLAR INC
Canadian Solar Inc
XNAS: CSIQ
10.33-0.88(-7.85%)
2.0M
XNAS Volume

XNAS 14 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Canadian Solar Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Canadian Solar Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:14 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Canadian Solar Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

33.3

Score is 33.32, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

35.6

RSI is 35.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

41.2

MFI is 41.2, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.5

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.6

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

0.7

Canadian Solar Inc is currently at 0.66 Day ATR

Day ADX

28.4

Canadian Solar Inc is currently at 28.38 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-15.6

Canadian Solar Inc is currently at -15.6 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-20.4

Canadian Solar Inc is currently at -20.42 Day ROC(125)

Canadian Solar Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.88 (-7.85%)
    10.33 (LTP)
    10.310.88
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -1.21 (-10.49%)
    10.33 (LTP)
    10.311.42
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -2.43 (-19.04%)
    10.33 (LTP)
    10.312.99
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -4.4 (-29.87%)
    10.33 (LTP)
    10.316.71
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -2.39 (-18.79%)
    10.33 (LTP)
    10.321.46
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -3.86 (-27.20%)
    10.33 (LTP)
    10.334.59
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -3.65 (-26.11%)
    10.33 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -11.99 (-53.72%)
    10.33 (LTP)
    6.5634.59
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -26.49 (-71.94%)
    10.33 (LTP)
    6.5647.69
    LowHigh

Canadian Solar Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Canadian Solar Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Canadian Solar Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Canadian Solar Inc is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
11.0
10 Day SMA
11.1
20 Day SMA
11.2
30 Day SMA
11.8
50 Day SMA
13.0
100 Day SMA
14.5
150 Day SMA
14.8
200 Day SMA
16.2

Canadian Solar Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Canadian Solar Inc is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
35.6
Stochastic Oscillator
37.9
CCI 20
-178.4
Awesome Oscillator
-1.0
Momentum Oscillator
-1.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.5
Stochastic RSI
71.5
William
-97.9
Ultimate Oscillator
50.6

Canadian Solar Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
10.33
Open
10.88
High
10.88
Low
10.3
Close
10.33
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 311.2911.7510.4911.08
Resistance 211.0811.3210.4410.86
Resistance 110.7111.1710.3810.72
Pivot Point10.510.7410.510.5
Support 110.1310.5910.2810.28
Support 29.9210.1610.2210.14
Support 39.5510.0110.179.92

Canadian Solar Inc Day BETA

1 Month
2.19
3 Month
1.08
1 Year
0.22
3 Year
0.14

Canadian Solar Inc Beta for 3 months is 1.08.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite